You are viewing Honeyhill, Wokingham Without parish, Wokingham. The main page on honeyhill.uk is Honey Hill, Blean parish, Canterbury, Kent.Back to Honey Hill
←Back to overview
Crime · Honeyhill

Reported crime in the parish of Wokingham Without

188 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 22 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Wokingham Without, which includes Honeyhill. There are no separate figures for Honeyhill. What each figure covers

Total incidents
188
Rate / 1,000
22
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8445%
Anti social behaviour2413%
Vehicle crime179%
Other theft169%
Public order147%
Criminal damage and arson147%
Other crime84%
Burglary53%
Shoplifting32%
Possession of weapons11%
Bicycle theft11%
Drugs11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences331195976977884
Anti social behaviour1113111463224
Vehicle crime132411112117
Other theft11312331116
Public order11411111314
Criminal damage and arson411232114
Other crime1111138
Burglary21115
Shoplifting1113
Possession of weapons11
Bicycle theft11
Drugs11
Total111017221715151617161715188
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Honeyhill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,426.